RCO Summer 2021 examination results

RCO Summer 2021 examination results


The Royal College of Organists has announced the results of its Summer 2021 examination session.

A total of 47 members were successful in the examinations for the Fellowship of the College (FRCO), Associateship of the College (ARCO), Colleague of the College (CRCO) and the Certificate of Accredited Membership (CAM).

The successful candidates will receive their diplomas and certificates, along with successful candidates from the Summer 2020 and Winter 2021 examination sessions, at the College’s annual conferment at Southwark Cathedral on Saturday 12th March 2022.

The successful candidates were:

Certificate of Accredited Membership (CAM)

Magdalena Beil Harvey (Sway) Stage 3
Barbara Dooley (Rathmines, Dublin, Republic of Ireland) Stage 3
Geremia Gover (London) Stage 1
Tobin Gover (London) Stage 3
Louis Nel (Tonbridge) Stage 3

Colleague of the Royal College of Organists (CRCO)

Meadhbh Campbell (Cork, Republic of Ireland)
Murray Clayson (Cranbrook)
Paul Mackin (Hebden Bridge)
David Parkes (Coventry)
Phillip Sangwine (York)
Sara Skyrme (Petts Wood)

Limpus Prize, Frederick Shinn Prize, and Durrant Prize
Paul Mackin

Sowerbutts Prize and Durrant Prize
Murray Clayson

Freemasons’ Prize (United Grand Lodge of England)
Murray Clayson

Associateship of the Royal College of Organists (ARCO)

Edward Bence (Winchester)
Edward Carew (London)
Marcus Cox (Bushey)
Jordan English (Carlisle)
Luke Fitzgerald (Cambridge)
Nic Horan (Denstone)
Thomas Howell (Neath)
Samuel Jones (Weybridge)
Samuel Kemp (Caddington)
Alan Langridge (London)
Kate Macpherson (Hitchin)
Jamie Mark (Surbiton)
Will Mason (Surbiton)
Marcus McDevitt (Tinwell)
Luke Mitchell (Worcester)
Oliver Morrell (Durham)
Oliver Neale (Ongar)
Matthew Nicholls (Ashford)
Bebhinn Ni Mheara (Rathcoursey, Midleton, Co. Cork, Republic of Ireland)
Mary Pan (Gloucester)
Yejoon Park (New Malden)
David Pimm (Surbiton)
Stefan Piotrowicz (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Drew Sellis (London)
Joshua Simoes (London)
Joshua Stephens (Sheffield)
William Uglow (Rugby)
Tingshuo Yang (Windsor)
Adriel Yap (Durham)

Limpus Prize, Frederick Shinn Prize, and Durrant Prize
Drew Sellis

Sawyer Prize and Durrant Prize
Luke Mitchell
Yejoon Park

Lord St Audries Prize
Yejoon Park

Sowerbutts Prize and Durrant Prize
Luke Fitzgerald

Doris Wookey Prize
Drew Sellis

Samuel Baker Prize
Drew Sellis

Fellowship of the Royal College of Organists (FRCO)

Ben Banks (Bury St Edmunds)
Ashley Chow (Cambridge)
Simon Clark (Ipswich)
Alex Hodgkinson (Horsham)
Tom Little (Dublin, Republic of Ireland)
Stephen Moore (Llandaff, Cardiff)
Polina Sosnina (London)

Limpus Prize, Frederick Shinn Prize, and Durrant Prize
Ashley Chow
Alex Hodgkinson

Turpin Prize and Durrant Prize
Stephen Moore

Harding Prize and Durrant Prize
Stephen Moore

Samuel Baker Prize
Stephen Moore

You can follow news & updates from RCO via our Twitter and Facebook accounts, or via an RSS feed.

Twitter @RCO_Updates Facebook page